3339 Bouck Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,329 - $614,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $576,332, approximately $459 per square foot. 3339 Bouck Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Chew Henry E
Bought by
Nugent Arnold and Nugent Tinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,849
Outstanding Balance
$10,779
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$565,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nugent Arnold | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nugent Arnold | $140,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,330 | $29,633 | $7,099 | $22,534 |
| 2025 | $5,016 | $27,956 | $6,244 | $21,712 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $26,375 | $6,544 | $19,831 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $24,883 | $6,717 | $18,166 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $28,440 | $7,920 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $27,900 | $7,920 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $26,040 | $7,920 | $18,120 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $23,580 | $7,920 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $20,736 | $7,561 | $13,175 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $20,736 | $6,912 | $13,824 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $20,578 | $6,757 | $13,821 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $19,414 | $7,280 | $12,134 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $18,316 | $8,234 | $10,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map