3339 Centanne St Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Centanne St, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $84,146, approximately $53 per square foot. 3339 Centanne St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Coleman Donald M and Coleman Betty J
Bought by
Tbe Bank Of New York Mellon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Tiffany M
Bought by
Coleman Donald M and Coleman Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Andrea D
Bought by
Coleman Donald M and Coleman Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
James Catherine
Bought by
Coleman Donald M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Donald M and Coleman Willie Lee
Bought by
Coleman Donald M and Coleman Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tbe Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Donald M | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Donald M | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Donald M | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $14,160 | $1,000 | $13,160 |
| 2024 | $881 | $13,800 | $840 | $12,960 |
| 2023 | $836 | $13,600 | $840 | $12,760 |
| 2022 | $836 | $13,600 | $840 | $12,760 |
| 2021 | $836 | $13,600 | $840 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $839 | $13,640 | $840 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $934 | $15,180 | $1,280 | $13,900 |
| 2018 | $934 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $934 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $961 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map