3339 E 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Morrisania Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 E 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10456. 3339 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 Garret A. Morgan, I.S. 219 New Venture School @ Charles Drew Educational Campus, and South Bronx Classical III.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
F & S 3339 Llc
Bought by
Jostoriaf Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Fabre Luis B
Bought by
F & S 3339 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Cortes Ausberto and Cortes Jose Ausberto
Bought by
Fabre Luis B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jostoriaf Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| F & S 3339 Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Fabre Luis B | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,289 | $12,067 | $1,212 | $10,855 |
| 2025 | $2,160 | $11,398 | $1,025 | $10,373 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $10,753 | $997 | $9,756 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $10,144 | $985 | $9,159 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $32,040 | $3,840 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $27,420 | $3,840 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $17,340 | $3,840 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $15,060 | $3,840 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $8,060 | $2,055 | $6,005 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $8,060 | $2,158 | $5,902 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $7,987 | $2,569 | $5,418 |
| 2015 | $917 | $7,538 | $2,906 | $4,632 |
| 2014 | $917 | $7,114 | $3,299 | $3,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map