3339 E Voorhees St Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 E Voorhees St, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $131,364. 3339 E Voorhees St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Romack Virginia I
Bought by
Romack Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romack Robin L | -- | Dent L Kaye Deselms |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,924 | $26,027 | $6,742 | $19,285 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $23,741 | $6,150 | $17,591 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $21,673 | $5,614 | $16,059 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $21,395 | $5,542 | $15,853 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $21,079 | $5,460 | $15,619 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $20,928 | $5,421 | $15,507 |
| 2018 | $852 | $20,670 | $5,354 | $15,316 |
| 2015 | $196 | $20,588 | $5,333 | $15,255 |
| 2014 | $196 | $20,588 | $5,333 | $15,255 |
| 2013 | $196 | $20,184 | $2,471 | $17,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map