3339 Edwards Ln Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $686,911
Studio
--
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Edwards Ln, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $617,478, approximately $299 per square foot. 3339 Edwards Ln is a home with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Mowery Roger G and Mowery Jean Marie
Bought by
Ottensmeyer Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,898
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottensmeyer Gregory | $300,000 | Lawyers Trust Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottensmeyer Gregory | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,360 | $549,700 | $251,700 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $7,360 | $549,700 | $251,700 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $581,700 | $266,200 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $550,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $520,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,492 | $489,300 | $266,200 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $136,200 | $136,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $136,200 | $136,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map