3339 Moores Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $229,715 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 Moores Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $297,179, approximately $208 per square foot. 3339 Moores Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Mullica Township Primary School, Mullica Township Elementary & Middle School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Wescoat Margaret Wescoat George F and Wescoat David A
Bought by
Wescoat Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1964
Bought by
Wescoat George F and Wescoat Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wescoat Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Wescoat George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $123,200 | $32,100 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $123,200 | $32,100 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $123,200 | $32,100 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $123,200 | $32,100 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $123,200 | $32,100 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $123,200 | $32,100 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $123,200 | $32,100 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $102,500 | $26,400 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $102,500 | $26,400 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $102,500 | $26,400 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $102,500 | $26,400 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $3,753 | $102,500 | $26,400 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map