3339 S Lambert St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3339 S Lambert St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $679,836, approximately $272 per square foot. 3339 S Lambert St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Russell Scott A and Russell Maureen L
Bought by
Daugenti Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Russell Scott A and Russell Maureen L
Bought by
Russell Scott A and Russell Maureen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugenti Carl | $370,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Russell Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $365,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $355,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $344,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $334,800 | $0 | $0 |