$373,200
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

3339 W 19th St Greeley, CO 80634

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,012 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

51 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Turn-Key 4-Bedroom Ranch with Finished Basement, Open Layout & Prime Location Welcome home to this move-in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offering beautiful curb appeal, a manicured yard, and true pride of ownership. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring a sun-filled eat-in kitchen that flows effortlessly into a spacious family room—perfect for entertaining, gatherings, or everyday comfort. The main level offers 2 well-appointed bedrooms, while the fully finished basement adds 2 additional bedrooms—ideal for a home office, guest suite, gym, or flexible living space. Enjoy your own private backyard oasis, perfect for relaxing evenings, pets, or hosting summer BBQs. Located in a highly desirable area close to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location—everything today’s buyers are searching for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Skelton Jr.

Legacy 100 Real Estate Partners LLC Brokerage Phone: 303-884-3619 License #040009508 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Preshaw

His House License #100073259

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,512

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Basement

  • Basement Cellar
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• Exclusions: washer and dryer
  • Assessor Parcel Number R2242286

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,512

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1006
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: washer and dryer
  • Living Area: 2012
  • SubdivisionName: Rolling Hills
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93300
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Cellar
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1006
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Heath

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R2242286
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2012
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1512

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scott
  • High School: Greeley Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Branom James P and Branom Mary K
Bought by
Devinny Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,219
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,359

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Decker Robert E and Decker Lynette R
Bought by
Branom James P and Branom Mary K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1985

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $162,500 Security Title
Deed $83,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $66,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $373,200 -4.3% $185 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $390,000 -2.5% $194 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,225 $22,810 $3,750 $19,060
2024 $1,225 $22,810 $3,750 $19,060
2023 $1,168 $25,060 $4,060 $21,000
2022 $1,689 $19,370 $3,510 $15,860
2021 $1,742 $19,920 $3,610 $16,310
2020 $1,621 $18,590 $3,150 $15,440
2019 $1,625 $18,590 $3,150 $15,440
2018 $1,253 $15,130 $2,590 $12,540
2017 $1,260 $15,130 $2,590 $12,540
2016 $883 $11,930 $2,070 $9,860
2015 $879 $11,930 $2,070 $9,860
2014 $710 $9,400 $1,590 $7,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9924231

REcolorado®

APN: R2242286

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.