334 78th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,000 - $2,025,103
Studio
--
Bath
3,210
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,708,776, approximately $532 per square foot. 334 78th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Boyle Patricia R
Bought by
Boyle Family Irrevocable Trust U/T/D 11/ and Mullaney, As Trustee, Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Family Irrevocable Trust U/T/D 11/ | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,483 | $88,020 | $17,760 | $70,260 |
| 2025 | $9,366 | $96,960 | $17,760 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $99,360 | $17,760 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $8,762 | $93,840 | $17,760 | $76,080 |
| 2022 | $8,293 | $98,400 | $17,760 | $80,640 |
| 2021 | $8,236 | $105,780 | $17,760 | $88,020 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $70,320 | $17,760 | $52,560 |
| 2019 | $8,032 | $70,320 | $17,760 | $52,560 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $41,920 | $12,383 | $29,537 |
| 2017 | $6,991 | $39,770 | $9,478 | $30,292 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $37,621 | $11,697 | $25,924 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $37,621 | $13,084 | $24,537 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $37,024 | $13,625 | $23,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map