334 Addison Dr Calera, AL 35040
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $345,394
Studio
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Addison Dr, Calera, AL 35040 and is currently estimated at $323,349, approximately $114 per square foot. 334 Addison Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Calera Intermediate School, Calera Elementary School, and Calera Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Tubbs Howell Jesse and Tubbs Kathryn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,456
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Howell Jesse | $210,745 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tubbs Howell Jesse | $183,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |