334 Aro Rd Southern Pines, NC 28387
Estimated Value: $329,258 - $767,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Aro Rd, Southern Pines, NC 28387 and is currently estimated at $494,753, approximately $260 per square foot. 334 Aro Rd is a home with nearby schools including McDeeds Creek Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $181,840 | $100,040 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $791 | $181,840 | $100,040 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $574 | $181,840 | $100,040 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $947 | $150,240 | $90,340 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $984 | $150,240 | $90,340 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $969 | $141,960 | $90,340 | $51,620 |
| 2019 | $969 | $150,240 | $90,340 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $878 | $146,410 | $90,340 | $56,070 |
| 2017 | $857 | $146,410 | $90,340 | $56,070 |
| 2015 | $827 | $146,410 | $90,340 | $56,070 |
| 2014 | $840 | $146,370 | $91,050 | $55,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,370 | $91,050 | $55,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map