334 Cave Ln Mc Clure, PA 17841
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,264
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Cave Ln, Mc Clure, PA 17841 and is currently estimated at $271,991, approximately $83 per square foot. 334 Cave Ln is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including East Derry Elementary School, Mifflin County Junior High School, and Mifflin County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Bought by
Wagner Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Lee | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,151 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2025 | $31 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $57,500 | $14,200 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $59,100 | $14,200 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $59,100 | $14,200 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $59,100 | $14,200 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,100 | $14,200 | $44,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,100 | $14,200 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map