334 Cedar Valley Rd Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $280,651, approximately $164 per square foot. 334 Cedar Valley Rd is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including South Caldwell High School, Hudson Elementary School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Bradshaw Makinley
Bought by
Bradshaw Makinley and Bradshaw Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Bradshaw Michael S and Bradshaw Tonya P
Bought by
Bradshaw Makinley G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Lingle Cannon Brenda Kay
Bought by
Cannon Brenda Kay Lingle and Bradshaw Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Bradshaw Christopher and Bradshaw Patricia
Bought by
Bradshaw Christopher and Bradshaw Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Makinley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradshaw Makinley G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cannon Brenda Kay Lingle | -- | Pope Casey W | |
| Bradshaw Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $244,300 | $14,900 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $10 | $125,300 | $14,900 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $995 | $125,300 | $14,900 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $976 | $125,300 | $14,900 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $976 | $125,300 | $14,900 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $871 | $109,400 | $14,900 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $871 | $109,400 | $14,900 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map