334 E Burkhart St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Burkhart St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $112,681, approximately $93 per square foot. 334 E Burkhart St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School and Terrill Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Evans John R and Evans Jason R
Bought by
Guyton Travis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,224
Outstanding Balance
$46,398
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyton Travis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyton Travis M | $61,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $10,690 | $1,520 | $9,170 |
| 2024 | $7 | $9,950 | $1,330 | $8,620 |
| 2023 | $736 | $9,950 | $1,330 | $8,620 |
| 2022 | $658 | $9,140 | $1,331 | $7,809 |
| 2020 | $658 | $9,140 | $1,331 | $7,809 |
| 2019 | $693 | $9,650 | $1,331 | $8,319 |
| 2018 | $691 | $9,650 | $1,330 | $8,320 |
| 2017 | $689 | $9,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $9,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map