334 E Main St Bradford, IL 61421
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Main St, Bradford, IL 61421 and is currently estimated at $80,713. 334 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bradford Grade School and Bradford Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Bought by
Colgan James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colgan James L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $19,408 | $4,440 | $14,968 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $18,464 | $4,224 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $350 | $16,678 | $3,815 | $12,863 |
| 2022 | $350 | $14,989 | $3,429 | $11,560 |
| 2021 | $296 | $14,359 | $3,285 | $11,074 |
| 2020 | $266 | $13,996 | $3,202 | $10,794 |
| 2019 | $266 | $13,954 | $3,192 | $10,762 |
| 2018 | $226 | $13,782 | $3,153 | $10,629 |
| 2017 | $254 | $13,782 | $3,153 | $10,629 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $14,018 | $3,207 | $10,811 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,899 | $3,279 | $16,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,470 | $3,247 | $18,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map