Estimated Value: $194,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Oak St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $202,183, approximately $120 per square foot. 334 E Oak St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Dee Plumhoff Shirley
Bought by
Plumhoff Shirley Dee and Plumhoff Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Maas Lawrence W and Maas Anna C
Bought by
Plumhoff Shirley Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumhoff Shirley Dee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plumhoff Shirley Dee | $88,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plumhoff Shirley Dee | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $85,900 | $33,000 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $24 | $86,810 | $33,000 | $53,810 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $73,810 | $28,050 | $45,760 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $71,000 | $23,100 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $67,980 | $23,100 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $63,590 | $23,100 | $40,490 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $55,540 | $11,550 | $43,990 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $52,670 | $8,750 | $43,920 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $52,670 | $8,750 | $43,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,180 | $9,900 | $41,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,300 | $19,800 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,560 | $28,050 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map