334 E State Road 234 Kingman, IN 47952
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $602,753
Studio
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E State Road 234, Kingman, IN 47952 and is currently estimated at $495,251, approximately $290 per square foot. 334 E State Road 234 is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Southeast Fountain Elementary School and Fountain Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,921 | $626,000 | $508,900 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $8,921 | $646,800 | $545,600 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $560,700 | $458,400 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $452,000 | $364,500 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $388,700 | $316,300 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $379,500 | $309,000 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $6,470 | $434,900 | $373,400 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $6,433 | $444,800 | $384,700 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $6,587 | $499,000 | $439,900 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $6,327 | $524,800 | $465,200 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $6,423 | $558,800 | $485,800 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $6,423 | $471,400 | $398,400 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map