334 Foxboro Rd Marion, SC 29571
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Foxboro Rd, Marion, SC 29571 and is currently estimated at $139,457, approximately $108 per square foot. 334 Foxboro Rd is a home with nearby schools including Easterling Primary School, Marion Intermediate School, and Johnakin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $5,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $234 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $232 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $184 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $4,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $189 | $4,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $4,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $157 | $4,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $2,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map