Seller's Agent in 2025
Francine Kanalos
Epique Inc.
(586) 243-1533
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $404,000
Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.2-bathroom home nestled on a scenic lot overlooking the Rolling Hills Golf Club overlooking the 8th Hole! This charming open floor plan offers comfortable living space with a layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Featuring large windows that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, and offers ample counter space. This home is equipped with Central Vac System. On the main floor the primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom. The additional three bedrooms are generously sized, offering plenty of space for family or guests. The attached garage provides convenience and additional storage next to the garage behind the vinyl fence. Backyard boasts a beautiful pool (35' x 20" x 4' deep) and deck to entertain. The yard has an invisible fence for your pets! There is no HOA. Don't miss the chance to make this exquisite property your forever home! Closely located to highways, shopping and restaurants. BATVALI Vacant lot to the right of the property is for sale MLS# 50156636
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Epique Inc. License #MISPE-6506047312 Listed on: 09/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammer Nathan | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Nick | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Nick | $390,000 | Sterling Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kammer Nathan | $368,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Nick | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $414,900 | +10.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -2.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -1.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $429,900 | +10.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $112,000 | $112,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Francine Kanalos
Epique Inc.
(586) 243-1533
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brian McFarlin
Tremaine Real Estate
(810) 874-9992
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
William Ruhlman
MBA Real Estate Services
(989) 302-1462
8 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jackie Barylski
Golden Key Realty Group LLC
(810) 391-3107
2 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Fanar Ayar
ICON Realty Experts, LLC
(248) 789-7999
1 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50156622
APN: L21-18-195-003-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.