334 Harper Dr Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $249,958, approximately $125 per square foot. 334 Harper Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $157,800 | $35,000 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $157,800 | $35,000 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $157,800 | $35,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $157,800 | $35,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $158,400 | $35,000 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $158,400 | $35,000 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $141,200 | $35,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map