334 Harvey Ave Unit 8 North Plainfield, NJ 07063
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Harvey Ave Unit 8, North Plainfield, NJ 07063 and is currently estimated at $480,209, approximately $376 per square foot. 334 Harvey Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Anita F
Bought by
Oreggio Tinowa Nekell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,156
Outstanding Balance
$197,685
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,524
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreggio Tinowa Nekell | $235,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oreggio Tinowa Nekell | $227,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,895 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $10,895 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $10,623 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $10,203 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $9,780 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $9,520 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $9,318 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $10,336 | $273,800 | $114,000 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $9,827 | $273,800 | $114,000 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $9,411 | $273,800 | $114,000 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $8,978 | $273,800 | $114,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map