334 Hellerman St Philadelphia, PA 19111
Lawncrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,106 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Hellerman St, Philadelphia, PA 19111 and is currently estimated at $270,277, approximately $225 per square foot. 334 Hellerman St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including J. Hampton Moore School, Castor Gardens Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Hollenbach Stephen M and Milburn Joanne C
Bought by
Lederer Margaret M and Lederer Sean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lederer Margaret M | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,604 | $225,100 | $45,020 | $180,080 |
| 2025 | $2,604 | $225,100 | $45,020 | $180,080 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $225,100 | $45,020 | $180,080 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $186,000 | $37,200 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $141,000 | $37,200 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,500 | $39,750 | $94,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,336 | $2,735 | $15,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map