334 Hunter St Norcross, GA 30071
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Hunter St, Norcross, GA 30071 and is currently estimated at $613,740, approximately $273 per square foot. 334 Hunter St is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Susan Stripling Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $334,480 | $38,000 | $296,480 |
| 2024 | $623 | $200,480 | $50,000 | $150,480 |
| 2023 | $623 | $218,120 | $37,600 | $180,520 |
| 2022 | $623 | $177,560 | $34,000 | $143,560 |
| 2021 | $623 | $110,680 | $20,000 | $90,680 |
| 2020 | $623 | $110,680 | $20,000 | $90,680 |
| 2019 | $618 | $110,680 | $20,000 | $90,680 |
| 2018 | $618 | $110,680 | $20,000 | $90,680 |
| 2016 | $613 | $81,720 | $20,000 | $61,720 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $81,720 | $20,000 | $61,720 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $35,560 | $8,000 | $27,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map