M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $282,195
Blue Aluminum Sided Cape with 5 Rooms, 3 Bedrooms, and 1 Full Bath featuring a 1x Car Detached Garage with Shed. Seller will contribute up to 3% in Buyers Closings Costs and up to $500 credit to Owner Occupant Buyers towards the buyers purchase of a home warranty (Buyer must choose the home warranty company and plan before submitting offer and indicate on the offer. Credit won't be paid to buyer as a reimbursement but instead dispersed to the warranty company.) Sold in strictly as-is condition. All offers must have Proof of Funds or Pre-Approval letter with a min deposit of $1k. Seller had some work completed including: New Carpet, New Tile Floor, Refinished Wood Floor, Replaced Garage Roof Shingles, and Replaced a Garage Door.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate License #452501606 Listed on: 01/26/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Michael | $97,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $38,491 | -- | |
| Hollis David | $57,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Michael | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis David | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis David | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis David | $14,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Sold | $97,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | Off Market | $97,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Price Changed | $99,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $99,000 | +2.1% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2016 02/27/16 | Off Market | $97,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | For Sale | $119,000 | +22.7% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2016 01/31/16 | Off Market | $97,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $218,700 | $47,400 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $196,300 | $47,400 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $172,500 | $45,100 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $152,600 | $45,100 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $153,200 | $41,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $143,200 | $41,000 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $130,200 | $41,000 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $122,800 | $41,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $120,200 | $41,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $112,900 | $41,000 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $110,200 | $41,000 | $69,200 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Martin Dietter
Marty's Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brenda Binczewski
RE/MAX
(413) 427-4286
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71952508
APN: SPRI-006990-000000-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.