334 John King Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 John King Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $283,656, approximately $133 per square foot. 334 John King Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Parker Donald R and Navarre Area Market Inc
Bought by
Matthews Cletus W and Matthews Shylaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Cletus W | $68,598 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Cletus W | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |