334 Knottingham Dr Athens, GA 30606
Oglethorpe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,800 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Knottingham Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $273,700, approximately $186 per square foot. 334 Knottingham Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Wells John
Bought by
Wells Mattie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Wells John H
Bought by
Wells John H and Mattie Lee Wells
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Sold by
Wells John H
Bought by
Wells John H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Mattie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Wells John H | -- | -- | |
| Wells John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $83,951 | $12,000 | $71,951 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $75,734 | $12,000 | $63,734 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $67,801 | $12,000 | $55,801 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $55,790 | $12,000 | $43,790 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $48,196 | $10,400 | $37,796 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $46,750 | $10,400 | $36,350 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $43,177 | $10,400 | $32,777 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $42,285 | $9,600 | $32,685 |
| 2017 | $800 | $33,568 | $8,000 | $25,568 |
| 2016 | $751 | $32,111 | $8,000 | $24,111 |
| 2015 | $751 | $32,065 | $7,200 | $24,865 |
| 2014 | $689 | $30,224 | $7,200 | $23,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map