NOT LISTED FOR SALE

334 Lighthouse Rd Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $280,781 - $341,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Last sale price $225,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,109 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Hilton High School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of May 2021

Come see this Four-Level Split Home in Parma with just under a full acre of land! The row of mature trees in front and cornfield behind make this a very private property, yet so very close to Hilton Village and Schools, Ontario State Parkway, Lake Ontario, fishing spots, Frisbee Hill and Braddock Bay Parks, and of course all Ridge Rd has to offer! Modern features include: Updated Bathrooms, Hi-E Furnace, Central A/C, Vinyl Siding & Windows, Gas Fireplace and Bright Oak Country Kitchen! Oh, and the addition....a 568 SQUARE FOOT 3-SEASON ROOM with Skylights and storage area! All appliances included! Delayed negotiations until Tuesday 3/30 at 3:30pm. This home is an absolute gem and truly move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Roman

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40RO1056750 Listed on: 03/25/2021

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Quataert

Listing by Century 21 APEX License #10491204899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 41,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x274

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264089-016-040-0002-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,642

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.95 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: North Sec/Braddocks
  • Directions: Curtis Rd to Lighthouse Rd
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Skylights, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton
  • Ninth Grade High School: Hilton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Merton Williams Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264089-016-040-0002-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X274
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41382.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4642.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Village Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sharon Quataert
Century 21 APEX
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
25.07%
Current Estimated Value
$303,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$233,100
Outstanding Balance
$208,531
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,664

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2018
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Palmer John L and Last Will And Testament Of Sco
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.91%
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moyer Clarence E $225,000 Network Title Agcy Of Ny Llc
Anderson Lawrence Justin M $145,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moyer Clarence E $233,100
Previous Owner Anderson Lawrence Justin M $137,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $225,000 +25.1% $142 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Sale $179,900 +24.1% $114 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,899 $259,600 $34,500 $225,100
2024 $5,899 $259,600 $34,500 $225,100
2023 $4,704 $128,600 $25,600 $103,000
2022 $4,802 $128,600 $25,600 $103,000
2021 $4,707 $128,600 $25,600 $103,000
2020 $4,658 $128,600 $25,600 $103,000
2019 $3,672 $128,600 $25,600 $103,000
2018 $3,866 $128,600 $25,600 $103,000
2017 $2,095 $120,200 $25,600 $94,600
2016 $3,672 $120,200 $25,600 $94,600
2015 -- $120,200 $25,600 $94,600
2014 -- $119,700 $25,600 $94,100

MLS Number: R1325740

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264089-016-040-0002-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.