334 Locust St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Locust St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $270,368, approximately $166 per square foot. 334 Locust St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Mullica Township Primary School, Mullica Township Elementary & Middle School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Hope Connie E
Bought by
Reyes Edwin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Estelle
Bought by
Connie Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Edwin E | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Connie Hope | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $146,000 | $51,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $70,200 | $20,000 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $70,200 | $20,000 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $70,200 | $20,000 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $62,700 | $20,000 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $62,700 | $20,000 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map