Estimated Value: $136,226 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Market St, Ruby, SC 29741 and is currently estimated at $181,807, approximately $148 per square foot. 334 Market St is a home with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $3,620 | $230 | $3,390 |
| 2024 | $435 | $3,150 | $200 | $2,950 |
| 2023 | $418 | $3,150 | $200 | $2,950 |
| 2022 | $398 | $3,150 | $200 | $2,950 |
| 2021 | $397 | $3,150 | $200 | $2,950 |
| 2020 | $438 | $3,150 | $200 | $2,950 |
| 2019 | $952 | $2,740 | $200 | $2,540 |
| 2018 | $942 | $2,740 | $200 | $2,540 |
| 2015 | $322 | $2,740 | $200 | $2,540 |
| 2014 | $310 | $2,740 | $200 | $2,540 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,370 | $430 | $940 |
Source: Public Records
Map