334 Meadows End Rd Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Meadows End Rd, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $487,640, approximately $352 per square foot. 334 Meadows End Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Pumpkin Delight School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Perruccio Clementine V
Bought by
Saley Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,857
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$394,783
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saley Robert C | $135,000 | -- | |
| Saley Robert C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saley Robert C | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Saley Robert C | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $228,280 | $93,900 | $134,380 |
| 2024 | $6,652 | $228,280 | $93,900 | $134,380 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $228,280 | $93,900 | $134,380 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $228,280 | $93,900 | $134,380 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $186,400 | $57,340 | $129,060 |
| 2020 | $5,160 | $186,400 | $57,340 | $129,060 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $186,400 | $57,340 | $129,060 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $169,580 | $57,340 | $112,240 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $169,580 | $57,340 | $112,240 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $168,550 | $57,340 | $111,210 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $168,550 | $57,340 | $111,210 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $168,550 | $57,340 | $111,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map