334 N 1st St Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 N 1st St, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $286,000, approximately $165 per square foot. 334 N 1st St is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $222,890 | $12,870 | $210,020 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $205,951 | $11,682 | $194,269 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $186,699 | $11,682 | $175,017 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $166,026 | $11,682 | $154,344 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $149,490 | $11,682 | $137,808 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $149,490 | $11,682 | $137,808 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $128,621 | $11,634 | $116,987 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $124,692 | $10,811 | $113,881 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $148,046 | $10,296 | $137,750 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $113,824 | $10,296 | $103,528 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $113,824 | $10,296 | $103,528 |
| 2013 | $1,925 | $103,835 | $7,590 | $96,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map