334 O Rd Douglas, NE 68344
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $427,651
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 O Rd, Douglas, NE 68344 and is currently estimated at $339,217, approximately $307 per square foot. 334 O Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Sterling High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $417,528 | $416,358 | $1,170 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $398,874 | $397,704 | $1,170 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $398,874 | $397,704 | $1,170 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $394,271 | $393,101 | $1,170 |
| 2021 | $5,574 | $394,260 | $393,090 | $1,170 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $394,260 | $393,090 | $1,170 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $401,380 | $400,210 | $1,170 |
| 2018 | $7,155 | $519,380 | $518,210 | $1,170 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $522,250 | $521,080 | $1,170 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | $513,190 | $512,020 | $1,170 |
| 2015 | $6,980 | $510,220 | $509,050 | $1,170 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $405,280 | $404,110 | $1,170 |
| 2012 | $5,109 | $324,700 | $323,530 | $1,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map