Estimated Value: $156,974 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Oak Tree Ave, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $200,244. 334 Oak Tree Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Quinn Beverly and Wallace Kevin
Bought by
Shetley Caleb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shetley Caleb | $113,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,152 | $48,780 | $8,400 | $40,380 |
| 2023 | $601 | $45,590 | $7,850 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $642 | $41,450 | $7,140 | $34,310 |
| 2021 | $673 | $38,740 | $6,670 | $32,070 |
| 2020 | $670 | $38,450 | $6,620 | $31,830 |
| 2019 | $686 | $37,040 | $6,380 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $687 | $33,610 | $6,380 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $694 | $32,950 | $6,250 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $708 | $31,090 | $5,900 | $25,190 |
| 2015 | $7 | $31,090 | $5,900 | $25,190 |
| 2012 | $8 | $30,470 | $5,780 | $24,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map