NOT LISTED FOR SALE

334 Ohio Ave Valparaiso, FL 32580

Estimated Value: $299,812 - $349,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Last sale price $286,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,023 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS. This home is located closely to Eglin Air Force Base as well as Boggy Bayou. Close to schools and restaurants. There is also a large converted room that has not been included in the square footage. All carpeted areas of the original home have wood flooring underneath. All measurements are approximate and if important, buyer should confirm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Leggett

World Impact Real Estate License #SL3476981 Listed on: 10/06/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 151

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 75 x 151
  • Subdivision Name: [No Recorded Subdiv]
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Susan Rebecca and Mccloskey Margaret Ann
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.18%
Current Estimated Value
$319,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,489
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Adams Nancy R
Bought by
Mccloskey Margaret Ann and Jordan Susan Rebecca

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlock Jeremy C $286,000 Championship Title Agcy Llc
Mccloskey Margaret Ann -- Attorney
Adams Nancy R $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carlock Jeremy C $286,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $286,000 -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $286,000 +2.2% $181 / Sq Ft
10/04/2021 10/04/21 For Sale $279,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $211,316 -- --
2024 -- $205,361 -- --
2023 $0 $199,380 $0 $0
2022 $0 $193,573 $50,371 $143,202
2021 $0 $91,084 $0 $0
2020 $0 $89,826 $0 $0
2019 $0 $87,806 $0 $0
2018 $0 $86,169 $0 $0
2017 $0 $84,397 $0 $0
2016 $0 $82,661 $0 $0
2015 -- $82,086 $0 $0
2014 -- $81,435 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 717672

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12-1S-23-253E-0006-0290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.