334 Oxford Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Oxford Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $164,268, approximately $182 per square foot. 334 Oxford Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $39,200 | $9,350 | $29,850 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $39,200 | $9,350 | $29,850 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $39,200 | $9,350 | $29,850 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $28,320 | $6,230 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $28,320 | $6,230 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $28,320 | $6,230 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $20,840 | $6,850 | $13,990 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $20,840 | $6,850 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $20,840 | $6,850 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $20,870 | $6,850 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $20,870 | $6,850 | $14,020 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $20,870 | $6,850 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map