334 Pine Brook Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $846,086 - $1,277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Pine Brook Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,138,772, approximately $692 per square foot. 334 Pine Brook Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pound Ridge Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $0 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $6,163 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $6,955 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $8,300 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $8,570 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,000 | $38,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $90,000 | $38,000 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $38,000 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $38,000 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,000 | $38,000 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map