334 Pine Oak Trail Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Pine Oak Trail, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $145,500, approximately $144 per square foot. 334 Pine Oak Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Millikin David J
Bought by
Czarnota Anthony And Michelle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Pooley Thad R and Pooley Susan B
Bought by
Millikin David and Millikin Cherly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czarnota Anthony And Michelle Trust | $52,000 | -- | |
| Millikin David | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $34,500 | $6,000 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $813 | $31,500 | $6,000 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $779 | $27,500 | $6,000 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $740 | $21,100 | $6,000 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $815 | $22,800 | $6,000 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $798 | $20,300 | $6,000 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $782 | $20,500 | $6,000 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $605 | $21,700 | $6,000 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $600 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map