334 Pine St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Pine St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $179,318, approximately $298 per square foot. 334 Pine St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hilda J. Barbour Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Mundy Demetrice V
Bought by
Keller Dennis Nathan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Dennis Nathan | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $587 | $122,600 | $43,700 | $78,900 |
| 2025 | $587 | $122,600 | $43,700 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $456 | $86,100 | $28,800 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $422 | $86,100 | $28,800 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $419 | $63,900 | $25,000 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $83 | $63,900 | $25,000 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $419 | $63,900 | $25,000 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $419 | $63,900 | $25,000 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $391 | $59,200 | $25,000 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $385 | $59,200 | $25,000 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,200 | $25,000 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,200 | $25,000 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 | $25,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map