334 Prospect Ave Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $664,454
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Prospect Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $607,864, approximately $427 per square foot. 334 Prospect Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcilravey Raymond
Bought by
Morris James and Morris Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,741
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$584,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris James | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris James | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $630,400 | $399,100 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $8,591 | $538,300 | $345,500 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $8,591 | $475,700 | $287,400 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $426,900 | $255,500 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $364,400 | $246,500 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $6,388 | $301,600 | $189,800 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $337,000 | $232,200 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $316,800 | $212,700 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $6,949 | $307,600 | $211,200 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $290,400 | $196,200 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $267,900 | $176,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $5,754 | $212,400 | $126,000 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map