334 Providence Ave Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $221,044 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Providence Ave, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $266,761, approximately $133 per square foot. 334 Providence Ave is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Brunet Ryan James and Brunet Rachel R
Bought by
Regions Bank and Regions Mortgage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Brunet Ryan James and Bouzigard Rachel R
Bought by
Sapia Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regions Bank | -- | -- | |
| Sapia Ron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,741 | $20,860 | $2,100 | $18,760 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $20,860 | $2,100 | $18,760 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $20,860 | $2,100 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $20,860 | $2,100 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $20,490 | $2,100 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $20,490 | $2,100 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $20,490 | $2,100 | $18,390 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $20,490 | $2,100 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $19,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map