$630,000
PENDING

334 Quail Summit Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated payment $3,957/month

Total Views 2,828
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
$322 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your beautifully reimagined retreat in desirable Quail Run 55+ community, where comfort, style, and sweeping views come together effortlessly.
Originally built in 1981, this thoughtfully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been extensively renovated within the past five years, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and timeless charm. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining, seamlessly connecting the living room, kitchen, and formal dining area.
The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing elegant granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and ample workspace for the home chef. Just beyond, the formal dining room provides an inviting setting for gatherings, while the spacious layout ensures an easy, natural flow throughout the home.
Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering comfort and privacy, complemented by a well-appointed en-suite bathroom. A large laundry room adds convenience and additional storage, enhancing everyday functionality.
Adding to the home’s appeal is a detached two-car garage, providing ample space for parking, storage, or even a workshop setup, ideal for hobbies or extra organization. Step outside and enjoy the generous covered outdoor patio, perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests while taking in the fresh air and surrounding scenery.
Perched on one of the community’s most desirable elevated lots, this home captures truly breathtaking panoramic views. Enjoy twinkling city lights by night and serene vistas of the surrounding hills by day. It’s a rare opportunity to own a home that combines modern upgrades with an unbeatable setting.
Experience low-maintenance living, scenic beauty, and a welcoming community, all in one exceptional property.

Listing Agent

Alicia DiGrazia

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-835-3373 License #01427039 Listed on: 04/13/2026

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Wade Taylor

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-835-3373 License #00783476

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $259 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • City Lights
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 1892
  • Assessor Parcel Number 009575024
  • $1 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Quail Run Mobile Estates Association, Phone Number (805) 238-2999

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$259 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: PR City Limits East(110)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 009575024
  • Year Built: 1981
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1958.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Open Floorplan, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 321.76
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: City Lights, Hills, Panoramic
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Amenities: Pet Rules, Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 258.86
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Quail Run Mobile Estates
  • Phone: 805-238-2999

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1423

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 1892
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1.00

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,051 $378,850 $151,540 $227,310
2024 $3,984 $371,422 $148,569 $222,853
2023 $3,984 $364,140 $145,656 $218,484
2022 $3,923 $357,000 $142,800 $214,200
2021 $3,855 $350,000 $140,000 $210,000
2020 $3,562 $325,000 $140,000 $185,000
2019 $2,905 $264,977 $115,710 $149,267
2018 $2,864 $259,783 $113,442 $146,341
2017 $2,692 $254,690 $111,218 $143,472
2016 $2,423 $230,000 $100,000 $130,000
2015 $2,198 $207,000 $90,000 $117,000
2014 $2,164 $207,000 $90,000 $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $630,000 +80.0% $322 / Sq Ft
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
08/26/2020 08/26/20 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $360,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: NS26079000

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.