334 Rolling Ln Unit 2 Abbottstown, PA 17301
Estimated payment $9,298/month
Highlights
- Barn or Stable
- 26.34 Acre Lot
- Contemporary Architecture
- Gourmet Kitchen
- Pasture Views
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
334 Rolling Lane, Abbottstown, PA – One-of-a-Kind Equestrian Estate Welcome to this remarkable 26+ acre equestrian estate nestled in the heart of Abbottstown, Pennsylvania. Perfectly designed for the passionate horse enthusiast, this exceptional property features fenced pastures, an indoor riding arena, multiple stalls, and an on-site office, providing a true turn-key setup for boarding, training, or private enjoyment. The centerpiece of the property is a custom-built 3,200+ sq. ft. home, thoughtfully crafted with comfort, elegance, and functionality in mind. Step inside to a grand living area with soaring 20-foot vaulted ceilings that flow seamlessly into the open-concept family room and gourmet kitchen. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper, featuring granite countertops, custom cabinetry, a large island, and a cozy fireplace, perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. This beautiful home offers three spacious bedrooms and three full baths, including an impressive owner’s suite with dual primary bathrooms and serene views overlooking the rolling pastures. A separate formal dining area and abundant natural light throughout create a sense of warmth and sophistication. Outside, enjoy the peaceful setting with a private pond, open skies, and breathtaking panoramic views of your fenced acreage. Conveniently located near Route 30, this property offers easy access to nearby towns and amenities while maintaining privacy and tranquility. Whether you’re a professional equestrian, hobbyist, or simply seeking the perfect countryside retreat, 334 Rolling Lane delivers an unparalleled blend of luxury living and equestrian excellence
Listing Agent
(717) 344-5950 ironvalleycarlisle@gmail.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA Brokerage Phone: 7173445950 Listed on: 11/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,083
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 26.34 Acre Lot
- Property is in very good condition
- Property is zoned AGRICULTURE
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
- Built-In Features
- Crown Molding
- Ceiling Fan
- Recessed Lighting
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- Bathtub with Shower
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Electric Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
- Rough-In Basement Bathroom
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
- 3 Attached Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 17L10-0001---000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,083 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2025 | $8,912 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2024 | $8,193 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $13,828 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2022 | $13,377 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2021 | $13,012 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2020 | $12,687 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2019 | $12,408 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2018 | $12,129 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2017 | $6,600 | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $393,100 | $19,000 | $374,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $391,400 | $17,300 | $374,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $389,800 | $15,700 | $374,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $1,599,900 | 0.0% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Off Market | $1,599,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,599,900 | -5.9% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,699,900 | -10.5% | $542 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | For Sale | $1,899,900 | -- | $606 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $170,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $417,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAAD2020710
APN: 17-L10-0001-000
- 140 Hamilton Dr Unit 25
- 290 Woods Rd Unit 1
- 124 Lobell Rd
- 42 Lobell Rd Unit 19
- 42 Lobell Rd
- 221 Kinneman Rd Unit 28
- 7666 Lincoln Hwy
- 7630 Lincoln Hwy
- 32 Pine Rd
- 36 Pine Rd
- 38 Stanley Dr
- 5 Chesapeake Dr
- 110 Frog Pond Hollow
- 88 Clover Run
- 470 Racetrack Rd
- 105 Frog Pond Hollow
- 3436 Carlisle Pike
- 66 Little Ave
- 3392 Carlisle Pike
- 7467 Saint Patrick Ct
- 3846 Carlisle Pike
- 119 Katelyn Dr
- 7324 Lincoln Hwy
- 0 Baldwin Ct
- 5056 E Berlin Rd Unit GARAGE A
- 5056 E Berlin Rd Unit GARAGE B
- 9 Locust Ln
- 203 W Clearview Rd
- 919 Round Hill Rd
- 9 Ridge Ave Unit 9 Ridge Ave
- 6 5th St Unit B
- 612 Maple Ave
- 514 Broadway Unit 2nd Floor
- 514 Broadway Unit 1st Floor
- 28 Mccosh St
- 515 Main St
- 401 3rd St Unit 1
- 401 3rd St
- 607 3rd St
- 409 Carlisle St Unit A