334 S Dade Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $138,575 - $186,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 S Dade Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $162,644, approximately $123 per square foot. 334 S Dade Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Bristol Johnnie L and Jones Tony M
Bought by
Jennings Leslie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Bristol Ernest
Bought by
Bristol Johnnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Jones Tony M
Bought by
Bristol Johnnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
County Of Desoto
Bought by
Jones Tony and Bristol Earnest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Leslie F | $79,000 | -- | |
| Bristol Johnnie | $5,000 | -- | |
| Bristol Johnnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Tony | $7,903 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,794 | $126,934 | $2,500 | $124,434 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $122,528 | $2,500 | $120,028 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $90,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $82,281 | $2,500 | $79,781 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $74,406 | $2,500 | $71,906 |
| 2019 | $797 | $28,498 | $2,500 | $25,998 |
| 2018 | $684 | $24,698 | $0 | $24,698 |
| 2017 | $522 | $23,069 | $0 | $23,069 |
| 2016 | $596 | $19,870 | $0 | $19,870 |
| 2015 | $553 | $17,368 | $0 | $17,368 |
| 2014 | $541 | $16,943 | $0 | $16,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map