Estimated Value: $437,743
Studio
2
Baths
8,320
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 S Maple St, Grant, MI 49327 and is currently estimated at $437,743, approximately $52 per square foot. 334 S Maple St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Grant Primary Center, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Morning Star Partners Llc
Bought by
Fd Retail Propertis Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fd Retail Propertis Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,155 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,796 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,647 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,441 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,342 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,161 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |