334 S Wall St Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 S Wall St, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $420,613, approximately $289 per square foot. 334 S Wall St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Schultz John T Est and Bodenweber
Bought by
Carson Chelsea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Chelsea | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Carson Chelsea | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Carson Chelsea | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,572 | $157,000 | $25,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $8,784 | $157,000 | $25,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $8,318 | $157,000 | $25,000 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $6,970 | $157,000 | $25,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $157,000 | $25,000 | $132,000 |