334 Saint Clair St Starke, FL 32091
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Saint Clair St, Starke, FL 32091 and is currently estimated at $119,714, approximately $110 per square foot. 334 Saint Clair St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Starke Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Killam Norma
Bought by
P & L Property Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & L Property Management Llc | $75,000 | Lake Area Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $89,546 | $28,000 | $61,546 |
| 2024 | $515 | $52,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $521 | $50,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $49,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $492 | $48,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $47,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $46,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $45,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $44,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $381 | $43,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $43,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $42,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map