334 Scott Ave Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,429 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $299,107, approximately $168 per square foot. 334 Scott Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Osborne John R and Osborne Jaon K
Bought by
Ervin James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
County Of Onondaga
Bought by
Swenson Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin James | $132,000 | Vaughn Lang | |
| Swenson Katherine | $425 | None | |
| County Of Onondaga | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $133,000 | $15,400 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $133,000 | $15,400 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $15,400 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map