334 Skyview Dr West Mifflin, PA 15122
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Skyview Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122 and is currently estimated at $172,697, approximately $143 per square foot. 334 Skyview Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Mifflin Area High School, Propel Hazelwood Charter School, and Walnut Grove Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Poe Gladys G
Bought by
Sales Matthew A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Matthew A | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $201 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $201 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $201 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $201 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $42,500 | $18,100 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map