334 Smithfield Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $284,781 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Smithfield Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $326,945, approximately $224 per square foot. 334 Smithfield Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $246,600 | $35,900 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $225,200 | $31,900 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $200,400 | $28,900 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $178,200 | $26,900 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $758 | $158,100 | $24,900 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $144,200 | $24,900 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $997 | $138,500 | $24,900 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $924 | $128,300 | $24,900 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $824 | $118,000 | $23,900 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $824 | $114,400 | $23,900 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $811 | $112,700 | $23,900 | $88,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,300 | $24,900 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map