334 Station Ln N Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $426,896 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Station Ln N, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $470,474, approximately $190 per square foot. 334 Station Ln N is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Petrofske Randolph J
Bought by
Bauer April D and Roberts Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,425
Outstanding Balance
$243,466
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Dickman James A and Dickman Teresa M
Bought by
Petrofske Randolph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer April D | $369,900 | Title One | |
| Petrofske Randolph J | $318,000 | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer April D | $277,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $379,700 | $73,600 | $306,100 |
| 2024 | $49 | $379,700 | $73,600 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $379,700 | $73,600 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $379,700 | $73,600 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $211,400 | $48,100 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $196,500 | $48,100 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $196,500 | $48,100 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $196,500 | $48,100 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $196,500 | $48,100 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $196,500 | $48,100 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $196,500 | $48,100 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $196,500 | $48,100 | $148,400 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $209,800 | $52,600 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map